FindYourServe_(1)

TennisApprenticeV[1] 

 instagram_app_large_may2016  Twitter_Logo_Hd_Png_03  facebook1

     Gallery_Button_NO_BACKGROUND_copy

  Verizon_KY_USTA_Tennis_Sponsorship_Ad_180226_V04_JR

TennisLink

 

 

KY Junior Tournament Central

289801_Team_Kentucky_Logo

 

Kentucky Junior Tournament Central
*singles finals and doubles champions listed

LTC June Championships, Louisville, June 15-16th

10U Boys Singles: Gavin Fox (won round robin draw)
12U Boys Singles: Andrew Greene defeats Aditya Shah 6-1, 6-0
14U Boys Singles: Evan Davis (won round robin draw)
16U Boys Singles: Owen Brown defeats Zidon Coats 6-3, 6-1
18U Boys Singles: Andrew Greene defeats Jared Wells 2-6, 6-3, 1-0

14U Girls Singles: Sophia Maddux defeats Anakha Shah 7-6, 6-2
16U Girls Singles: Ella Abney defeats Rebekah Trent 1-6, 7-5, 1-0

JD Heartland Series #1, Elizabethtown, June 15th

12U Boys Singles: Gabriel Brangers defeats Ben Hanson 4-1, 4-0

12U Girls Singles: Rachel Bell defeats Zoey Graziano 5-3, 4-1

LTC Summer Series #1, Lexington, June 8-9th

12U Boys Singles: James Mulcahy (won round robin draw)
14U Boys Singles: Aathman Bhavaraju (won round robin draw)

8U Girls Singles: Stokes Cassidy (won round robin draw)
10U Girls Singles: Elise Pearson (won round robin draw)
14U Girls Singles: Jacey Wilson defeats Hallie Lathram 7-5, 6-3
16U Girls Singles: Emmi Redford (won round robin draw)

Etown Youth Tennis Tournament, Elizabethtown, June 1st-2nd

12U Boys Singles: Ben Hanson defeats Jackson Donovan 4-6, 6-3, 1-0
14U Boys Singles: Mason Baldwin (won round robin draw)
18U Boys SIngles: Calden Doty defeats Matthew Parsons 6-3, 6-2

10U Girls Singles: Claire Yates defeats Lydia Proctor 6-2, 6-1
12U Girls Singles: Rachel Bell defeats Reese Moreman 6-1, 6-2
14U Girls Singles: Katelyn Ditto defeats Laci Thomas 6-3, 4-6, 1-0
16U Girls Singles: Emmi Redford defeats Madeline Stevenson7-5, 6-3
18U Girls Singles: Annie Yates (won round robin draw)

 

Kentucky Junior Open, Louisville, May 17-19

10U Boys Singles (Green): Josiah Russell defeats Evan Hammond 4-2, 4-1
10U Boys Doubles (Green): Josiah Russell-Parker Corby
10U Boys Singles (Orange): Aditya Harsha defeats John Meadows 4-1, 3-5, 1-0
10U Boys Doubles (Orange): Archy Chen-Scient Chen
12U Boys Doubles: Sam Gurevich-Eric Ormsby
14U Boys Doubles: Caden Corby-Carson Kroll
16U Boys Singles: Anderson Smith defeats Ben Rueff 4-6, 6-1, 1-0
16U Boys Doubles: Anderson Smith-Coleman Masters
18U Boys Singles: Bo Bush (won round robin draw)

10U Girls Singles (Green): Addison Droppleman defeats Himani Deo 4-0, 4-2
10U Girls Doubles (Green): Himani Deo-Katie Lankford
10U Girls Singles (Orange): Dia Kannan defeats Emery Schuster 4-1, 5-4
12U Girls Doubles: Sydney Zakic-Stacey Hu

 

Beckman Finalist in Singles and Doubles at National Level 3

Carrie Beckman continued to stake her claim as the best female player in Kentucky, making it all the way to the finals in singles and doubles at the USTA National Level 3 tournament in Evansville.  Beckman was the 3-seed in both draws and lost tight matches in both finals.  Matt Halpin also had a strong showing in doubles, making it to the finals.    

LTC May Championships, Louisville, May 11-12

10U Boys Singles: Derek Abrams defeats Reid Borders 4-2, 4-1
12U Boys Singles: Ethan Paek defeats Walker Bush 6-1, 6-2
14U Boys Singles: Parker Moyano (won round robin draw)
16U Boys Singles: Ezekiel Salama (won round robin draw)
18U Boys Singles: Hunter Malec (won round robin draw)

10U Girls Singles: Bernadette Gasser defeats Hannah Droppleman (retired)
12U Girls Singles: Madison Winter (won round robin draw)
14U Girls Singles: Jai Garris (won round robin draw)

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
Close