instagram_app_large_may2016  Twitter_Logo_Hd_Png_03  facebook1

     Gallery_Button_NO_BACKGROUND_copy

  Verizon_KY_USTA_Tennis_Sponsorship_Ad_180226_V04_JR

TennisLink

 

 

KY Junior Tournament Central

289801_Team_Kentucky_Logo

 

Kentucky Junior Tournament Central
*singles finals and doubles champions listed

Top Seed Winter Classic, Lexington, March 7-8th

10U Boys Singles: John Meadows Jr. (won round robin draw)
12U Boys Singles: Andre Krikorian defeats Luke Colson 6-0, 6-2
12U Boys Doubles: Andre Krikorian-Hudson Moeller
14U Boys Singles: Theo Liakonis defeats Benjamin Snyder 6-0, 6-1
16U Boys Singles: Evan Duggal defeats Anderson Smith 6-3, 6-1
18U Boys Singles: Zachary White defeats Xavier Ecarma 6-1, 6-7, 7-6

10U Girls Singles: Katie Lankford (won round robin draw)
12U Girls Singles: Madison Huffman (won round robin draw)
14U Girls Singles: Gray Feaster defeats Sanam Krishnani 6-2, 6-2
14U Girls Doubles: Gray Feaster-Lilah Shallcross
16U Girls Singles: Ellie Hammond defeats Isabella Hartung (walkover)
16U Girls Doubles: Reagan Mangan-Willow Renton
18U Girls Singles: Amanda Miller defeats Grace Brittain 1-6, 6-3, 1-0
18U Girls Doubles: Grace Brittain-Caroline Myers

LTC Winter Series #2, Lexington, February 22-23rd

10U Boys Singles: Trip Lathram and Preston Wang (won round robin draws)
12U Boys Singles: Aditya Shah defeats Charles Johnson 6-7, 6-3, 1-0
14U Boys Singles: Mason Baldwin defeats Max Hixson 6-0, 6-1
16U Boys Singles: Michael Eastham defeats Connor Adams 6-0, 6-0

10U Girls Singles: Harper Wilson (won round robin draw)
12U Girls Singles: Clare Riney defeats Emery Cassidy
14U Girls Singles: Sloane Cronan defeats Eva Pace Cassidy 6-4, 4-6, 1-0
16U Girls Singles: Abigail Meek defeats Hallie Lathram 2-6, 6-2, 1-0
18U Girls Singles: Ella Bare (won round robin draw)

 

Bluegrass Winter Slam, Lexington, February 14-16th

10U Boys Singles: John Meadows Jr. defeats Thomas Chandler 4-2, 5-3
12U Boys Singles (Advanced): Houston St. John defeats Sushanth Muthuluru 6-1, 6-3
14U Boys Singles (Advanced): Alden Johnson defeats Evan Ly 6-1, 6-2
14U Boys Singles (Intermediate): Jack Hollingshead (won round robin draw)
16U Boys Singles (Intermediate): Gus Smith defeats Zachary Stiefel 6-4, 6-3
18U Boys Singles (Advanced: Zachary White defeats Ashton Whitt 7-5, 5-7, 1-0

10U Girls Singles: Harper Wilson defeats Yifei Han 4-1, 4-2
14U Girls Singles (Advanced): Elizabeth Banet defeats Hallie Lathram 5-7, 6-2, 1-0
16U Girls Singles (Advanced): Carlie Mitchell defeats Abigail Meek 6-0, 6-3
16U Girls Singles (Intermediate): Katie Mulcahy (won round robin draw)
18U Girls Singles (Advanced): Amanda Miller defeats Grace Katzman 6-2, 6-2

 

Jason Isaacs Memorial Doubles Championship, Louisville, February 7-9th

12U Boys Doubles: Andrew Greene-Aditya Shah
14U Boys Doubles: Landon Hagan-Matthew Parsons
16U Boys Doubles: Justin Shultz-Max Sternberg
18U Boys Doubles: Bo Bush-Tyler Bush

12U Girls Doubles: Bailey Scott-Audrina Schaefer
14U Girls Doubles: Claire Rueff-Lilah Shallcross
16U Girls Doubles: Willow Renton-Reagan Mangan
18U Girls Doubles: Nejla Zukic-Julie Bedard

 

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
Close