FindYourServe_(1)

TennisApprenticeV[1] 

 instagram_app_large_may2016  Twitter_Logo_Hd_Png_03  facebook1

     Gallery_Button_NO_BACKGROUND_copy

  Verizon_KY_USTA_Tennis_Sponsorship_Ad_180226_V04_JR

TennisLink

 

 

2019 TEAM KENTUCKY
SOUTHERN JUNIOR CUP RANKINGS
(updated SOUTHERN rankings from March 27th)
(final team will be announced on August 2019)

   *those in bold would currently be qualified for team          

           12's Boys                                                12's Girls         

1. Colby Berson: 2129 points              1. Hadley Appling: 4562 points
2. Sam Gurevich: 2103 points             2. Sanam Krishnani: 1635 points     
3. Eric Ormsby: 1550 points                3. Stacey Hu: 1047 points
   

4. Abel Prude: 1415 points                     4. Claire Rueff: 916 points           
5. Niko Klyachkin: 983 points                 5. Meira Volk: 670 points
         

          14's Boys                              14's Girls 
1. Eli Stephenson: 6495 points            1. Grace Katzman: 3200 points
2. Sahil Krishnani: 2296 points            2. Jaycie Mair: 2955 points
3. Landon Ecarma: 2262 points           3. Ellie Hammond: 1806 points

4. Evan Duggal: 1721 points                   4. Haley Klein: 1679 points
5. Alex Englund: 1638 points                   5. Julie Bedard: 1368 points

         
        16's Boys
                               16's Girls           

1. Patrick Johnson: 2660 points         1. Carrie Beckman: 10202 points
2. Eli Wood: 2080 points                      2. Olivia Gallagher: 7134 points       
3. Eli Stephenson: 1713 points           3. Emma Beavin: 2330 points      
4. Jacks Lancaster: 1492 points            4. Katie Beavin: 2221 points        
5. Tyler Bush: 1372 points                     5. Sarah Fazlagic: 2009 points                  

        
       18's Boys
                                18's Girls

1. Matt Halpin: 6418 points                 1. Carrie Beckman: 6279 points
2. Brandon Chou: 3210 points            2. Lauren Waddles: 2342 points
3. Michael Chou: 2710 points        
      3. Amanda Miller: 2200 points
4. Ashton Whitt: 1418 points                   4. Sophia Shiben: 2101 points
5. Xavier Ecarma: 1378 points                5. Olivia Gallagher: 1585 points

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE CAMPS
(USTA Kentucky will host a series of camps before the Southern Junior Cup to give those in contention an additional opportunity for a high level experience and to gain experience with their future teammates and coaches.  All of these camps are INVITATION ONLY)

 

12U_Team_Picture


2018 12U Kentucky Junior Cup Team
Alana Sims, Haley Klein, Ellie Hammond, William Lewis, Carson Kroll, Landon Ecarma
Coach: Rex Ecarma

Team_Picture__1
2018 14-18U Southern Junior Cup Team
Back Row: Emma Charney, Sarah Fazlagic, Nejla Zukic, Lauren Waddles, Matt Halpin, Brandon Chou, Alex Horn, Michael Chou, Xavier Ecarma, Jacks Lancaster
Front Row: Amanda Miller, Jaycie Mair, Piper Charney, Olivia Gallagher, Carrie Beckman, Eli Wood, Patrick Johnson, Eli Stephenson
Coaches: Danny Schmidt, Kerry Lancaster

 

 

 
 
 
 
Close