FindYourServe_(1)

TennisApprenticeV[1] 

 instagram_app_large_may2016  Twitter_Logo_Hd_Png_03  facebook1

     Gallery_Button_NO_BACKGROUND_copy

  Verizon_KY_USTA_Tennis_Sponsorship_Ad_180226_V04_JR

 KORT_USTA_online_ad_170px_265px_copy

 

YTP_left_rail

TennisLink

 

 

2019 TEAM KENTUCKY
SOUTHERN JUNIOR CUP RANKINGS
(updated SOUTHERN rankings from January 1st)
(final team will be announced on August 2019)

   *those in bold would currently be qualified for team          

           12's Boys                                                12's Girls         

1. Colby Berson: 2086 points              1. Hadley Appling: 2427 points
2. Sam Gurevich: 1793 points             2. Sanam Krishnani: 1502 points     
3. Eric Ormsby: 1470 points                3. Stacey Hu: 987 points
   

4. Abel Prude: 1045 points                     4. Claire Rueff: 910 points           
5. Niko Klyachkin: 925 points                 5. Meira Volk: 594 points
         

          14's Boys                              14's Girls 
1. Eli Stephenson: 5010 points            1. Piper Charney: 7236 points
2. Sahil Krishnani: 2347 points            2. Jaycie Mair: 2975 points
3. Landon Ecarma: 1855 points           3. Grace Katzman: 1868 points

4. Alex Englund: 1635 points                  4. Haley Klein: 1663 points
5. Carson Kroll: 1279 points                    5. Ellie Hammond: 1641 points

         
        16's Boys
                               16's Girls           

1. Patrick Johnson: 2659 points         1. Emma Charney: 10721 points
2. Eli Wood: 2038 points                      2. Carrie Beckman: 10537 points       
3. Jacks Lancaster: 1566 points         3. Olivia Gallagher: 6184 points      
4. Eli Stephenson: 1318 points              4. Katie Beavin: 2395 points        
5. Brent Reynolds: 1268 points              5. Emma Beavin: 2392 points                   

        
       18's Boys
                                18's Girls

1. Matt Halpin: 7125 points                 1. Emma Charney: 5862 points
2. Brandon Chou: 3180 points            2. Carrie Beckman: 5212 points
3. Alex Horn: 2702 points         
           3. Lauren Waddles: 2234 points
4. Xavier Ecarma: 1564 points               4. Amanda Miller: 2218 points
5. Parker Clarke: 1424 points                 5. Sophia Shiben: 2089 points

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE CAMPS
(USTA Kentucky will host a series of camps before the Southern Junior Cup to give those in contention an additional opportunity for a high level experience and to gain experience with their future teammates and coaches.  All of these camps are INVITATION ONLY)

 

12U_Team_Picture


2018 12U Kentucky Junior Cup Team
Alana Sims, Haley Klein, Ellie Hammond, William Lewis, Carson Kroll, Landon Ecarma
Coach: Rex Ecarma

Team_Picture__1
2018 14-18U Southern Junior Cup Team
Back Row: Emma Charney, Sarah Fazlagic, Nejla Zukic, Lauren Waddles, Matt Halpin, Brandon Chou, Alex Horn, Michael Chou, Xavier Ecarma, Jacks Lancaster
Front Row: Amanda Miller, Jaycie Mair, Piper Charney, Olivia Gallagher, Carrie Beckman, Eli Wood, Patrick Johnson, Eli Stephenson
Coaches: Danny Schmidt, Kerry Lancaster

 

 

 
 
 
 
Close